Inca Inchi (Sacha Inchi) Organic

Product Number: HV14B

Plukenetia volubilis

Sacha Inchi beauty oil is antioxidant and anti-aging, very rich in vitamins A and E. It is quickly absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy film. Ideal for dry, dehydrated and sensitive skin, this beauty oil helps maintain skin’s elasticity and calm redness and irritation. Anti-aging and anti-free radical treatment, it also acts preventively before exposure to the sun, because it limits dehydration while nourishing the skin.

 

Promotes the natural process of skin regeneration, fights against signs of aging, due to the antioxidant content. Promotes skin elasticity. For all skin types.

CA$8.99
30ml (1)

** SAVE 5% FOR ORDERS OF 6 UNITS OR MORE OF THE SAME PRODUCT.  Applies to sizes UP TO 100ML ** 

*** Products LARGER than 100ml are "MADE TO ORDER", expect shipping between 5-10 days from date of order ***

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Plukenetia volubilis
  • Part of Plant Seed
  • Origin Peru
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® COSMOS (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
  • Other Name Sacha peanut, mountain peanut or Inca-peanut
  • Extraction Method Cold expression
  • Odour Slightly nutty
  • Colour Yellow
  • Ingredients (INCI) Sacha Inchi (Inca Inchi) Oil, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.7% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.

Apply pure to the face, hands, hair and nails. Use Sacha Inchi beauty oil for homemade cosmetics facial care, body lotion, massage oil, skin care.

For external use only.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard.

History

History

Sacha inchi, otherwise known as Inca inchi or “the Inca Peanut”, is a plant native to the Peruvian Amazon Rainforest, and has been used for millennia for its many beneficial properties. The oil extracted from its seeds is exceptional and extremely rare, containing many essential fatty acids such as Omega-3 and Omega-6. Dry to the touch, sacha inchi oil is pleasant and easy to use.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top