Tamanu Organic

Product Number: HV10B

Calophyllum inophyllum

Tamanu beauty oil is a lovely shade of green and is renown for its healing and protective properties. It can be used to treat damaged skin and restore suppleness and elasticity. Tamanu oil is beneficial thanks to its many active ingredients with purifying and protective properties, making it ideal for the treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, and irritations).

 

Purifies and repairs the skin. Helps with skin regeneration and restores radiance to nails and hair. For all skin types.

CA$14.99
30ml (1)

** SAVE 5% FOR ORDERS OF 6 UNITS OR MORE OF THE SAME PRODUCT.  Applies to sizes UP TO 100ML ** 

*** Products LARGER than 100ml are "MADE TO ORDER", expect shipping between 5-10 days from date of order ***

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Calophyllum inophyllum
  • Part of Plant Nut
  • Origin Madagascar
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® COSMOS (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Cold pressed process of the nut
  • Odour Light, sweet, nutty
  • Colour Light green to dark green
  • Ingredients (INCI) Calophyllum Inophyllum seed Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.2%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.8% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.

Apply to the skin or hair.

For external use only.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard.

History

History

Calophyllum inophyllum (or tacamahac) is a tropical tree native to the shores of the Indian and Pacific oceans. Known as tamanu in Tahiti and fohara in Madagascar, the tree produces an essential oil that is remarkably beneficial for the skin.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top