Your cart

Your cart is empty

Bergamot (Bergaptene-Free) essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying properties on oily and acne prone skin.
Bermagot essential oil is obtained by steam distilling the oil after it has been collected by cold pressing its rind. This process enables removing the photosensitizer molecules (bergaptene). 

*BF stands for Bergatene-Free / FCF stands for "Furocoumarin Free" and indicates that the bergaptene (phototoxic constituent, known as furocoumarin) has been removed through distillation. Therefore, this essential oil has no photosensitizing effects.

Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.

 

Bergamot BF/FCF* (Bergaptene-Free) Organic

SKU: HE017B-0015 UPC: 829850017927
Regular price $21.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Bergamot (Bergaptene-Free) essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying properties on oily and acne prone skin.
Bermagot essential oil is obtained by steam distilling the oil after it has been collected by cold pressing its rind. This process enables removing the photosensitizer molecules (bergaptene). 

*BF stands for Bergatene-Free / FCF stands for "Furocoumarin Free" and indicates that the bergaptene (phototoxic constituent, known as furocoumarin) has been removed through distillation. Therefore, this essential oil has no photosensitizing effects.

Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.