On Sale

Hazelnut Organic

Product Number: HV01B-0100

Corylus avellana

An extraordinary softening agent which is hydrating, purifying and a sebum stabilizer; it also renders skin more supple. Hazelnut beauty oil is a hydrating skin softener. It soothes problematic and acne-prone skin because it deeply penetrates and leaves no greasy residue. It is particularly suitable for oily skin types because it helps re-balance PH. By rendering skin more supple and hydrated, hazelnut beauty oil prevents and helps heal stretch marks and scars.

 

Promotes balance for combination and oily skin. Smoothes and softens the skin. Non-comedogenic. For combination to oily skin.

Was CA$21.49

Now CA$16.06

100ml (1)

*** SAVE 5% FOR ORDERS OF 6 UNITS OR MORE OF THE SAME PRODUCT *** 

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Corylus avellana
  • Part of Plant Nut
  • Origin Spain - Due to possible supply chain disruptions, the origin of this product may change at any time without further notice.
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® COSMOS (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
  • Other Name Common hazel
  • Extraction Method Cold pressed process of the nut
  • Odour Hazelnut, fragrant
  • Colour Clear yellow to amber yellow
  • Ingredients (INCI) Corylus Avellana Nut Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.7% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.

Apply directly to the skin. Before applying makeup, use hazelnut oil as a foundation. It is also an excellent base prior to a massage. In general, Hazelnut oil helps dilute the power of essential oils when used topically as, for example, when mixed with massage oils.

For external use only.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard.

History

History

The hazelnut bush can reach heights of 3 to 8 meters and grows in woods, hedge-rows and gardens. Also known as the Hazel tree (aka Corylus), its pliable branches were used as divining rods by sorcerers seeking sources of ground water. The hazelnut itself is edible and the vegetable oil is extracted directly from the hazelnuts through cold-pressing. Hazelnut beauty oil is known for its rebalancing and softening action. It soothes problematic and acne-prone skin because it deeply penetrates and leaves no greasy residue. It is particularly suitable for oily skin types because it helps re-balance PH. By rendering skin more supple and hydrated, hazelnut beauty oil prevents and helps heal stretch marks and scars.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top