On Sale

Mimosa 10% Absolute

Product Number: HE228C-0005

Acacia Dealbata

Absolute Mimosa 10% is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to add fragrance to your recipes.

 

Note: This product may harden or get cloudy when stored at cold temperature, this is normal. Please shake the bottle well before use.

Was CA$12.99

Now CA$9.76

5ml (1)

*** SAVE 5% FOR ORDERS OF 6 UNITS OR MORE OF THE SAME PRODUCT *** 

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Acacia Dealbata
  • Part of Plant Flower
  • Origin India
  • Culture Conventional
  • Chemotype -
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Concrete purified with alcohol (Ethanol) to obtain the absolute. Alcohol is then evaporated.
  • Odour Floral, spicy and woody l
  • Colour Pale yellow to brown
  • MedicinalMimosa Absolute 10%
  • Other Ingredient Organic Alcohol 90%

Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tbsp (30ml) of jojoba oil or alcohol degree of minimum 40% to maximum 95% proof (ethanol only).

FOR EXTERNAL AND OCCASIONAL USE ONLY. DO NOT TAKE ORALLY. DO NOT USE ESSENTIAL OILS UNDILUTED. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. Do not use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. May cause allergic reaction (e.g. skin rashes, irritation and dermatitis); in which case, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use. Do not use on inflamed skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist.

 

Huile essentielle chemotypée, 100% pure, naturelle et authentique.

History

History

The mimosa is a bush native to Australia, now growing in several countries around the world. It is from the yellow buttons flowers that we obtain the absolute. Mimosa is used in perfumery for its floral, spicy and woody scent and is used in soaps and body care products. It is also used as a fixative, it increases the shelf life of a perfume and enhance its smell.

Documents

Documents

CERTIFICATE(S) OF ANALYSIS
Available upon request

 

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
Available upon request

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top