Myrtle - Green (Cineoliferum) Organic

Product Number: HE235B-0005

Myrtus communis cineoliferum

Green Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its skin purifying and tonic properties and add fragrance to your recipes.

CA$24.15
  • 6 - CA$22.94 per 5ml
5ml (1)

*** GET 5% OFF unit price when ordering 6 or more. Pricing shown has already been discounted. *** 

Status: In Stock

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Myrtus communis cineoliferum
  • Part of Plant Leaf
  • Origin France (Corsica)
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICO
  • Chemotype A PINENE, 1,8-CINEOLE, LIMONENE
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Steam distillation
  • Odour Rising, rustic and cineole-like
  • Colour Pale yellow to pale green

Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 tsp (5ml) of vegetable oil.

NOT FOR USE ON CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE OR WOMEN WHO ARE PREGNANT OR NURSING. For external and cosmetic use only. Do not use essential oils undiluted. Keep out of reach of children. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center.  Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist. Not for use on inflamed, broken, irritated or sensitive skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight.

 

Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.

History

History

This indigenous Mediterranean scrubland plant is mostly grown in Corsica, Sardinia and Sicily to season meat and game. In Corsisa.

 

 

Documents

Documents

CERTIFICATE(S) OF ANALYSIS
VHE235B-MyrtleGreen-MyrteVerte-COAGC.pdf

 

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top