Myrtle - Red Organic

Product Number: HE234B-0005

Myrtus communis myrtenylacetatiferum

Red Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and tonic properties on skin.

CA$7.09
  • 6 - CA$6.74 per 5ml
5ml (1)

*** GET 5% OFF unit price when ordering 6 or more. Pricing shown has already been discounted. *** 

Status: In Stock

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Myrtus communis myrtenylacetatiferum
  • Part of Plant Leaf
  • Origin Morocco
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICO
  • Chemotype 1,8-CINEOLE, A PINENE, MYRTENYL ACETATE
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Steam distillation
  • Odour Rising, rustic and camphor-like
  • Colour Pale yellow to orange

Topical (Adults) : Mix 1 to 2 drops in ½ tsp (2.5ml) of vegetable oil.

FOR EXTERNAL AND OCCASIONAL USE ONLY. DO NOT TAKE ORALLY. DO NOT USE ESSENTIAL OILS UNDILUTED. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. Do not use if you are pregnant or cause allergic reaction (e.g. skin rashes, irritation or dermatitis); in which case, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use. Do not use on inflamed skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist.

Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.

History

History

Red Myrtle is a dense shrub that can live for 300 years. It is found in the scrublands and thickets of the Mediterranean rim, Lebanon, Oman, North Africa and Southwestern Europe.

 

 

Documents

Documents

CERTIFICATE(S) OF ANALYSIS
VHE234B-MyrtleRed-MyrteRouge-COAGC.pdf

 

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
HE234B-MyrtleRed-MyrteRouge-MSDS-FDS.pdf

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top