Apricot Kernel Organic

Product Number: HV08B

Prunus armeniaca

An oil that revitalizes and protects, Apricot oil tones and brightens the skin. It strengthens the skin’s hydrolipids and protects against dehydration. To revive and clarify the skin, nothing does a better job than Apricot beauty oil. Its effects are almost immediate as it hydrates and rejuvenates, especially dry or dull skin. An excellent fighter against weather extremes, its light, fluid and non-greasy texture allows rapid absorption by the skin. It is an effective anti-aging agent.

 

Revitalizes and protects the skin against external aggressions. Unifies and revives dull complexions. For all skin types.

CA$4.98
  • 6 - CA$4.73 per 30ml
30ml (1)

** GET 5% OFF unit price when ordering 6 or more. Pricing shown has already been discounted. **

*** 500ml & 1000ml sizes are "MADE TO ORDER", expect shipping between 5-10 days from date of order ***

Status: In Stock

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Prunus armeniaca
  • Part of Plant Kernel
  • Origin France
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® Greenlife (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Cold pressed process of the kernel
  • Odour Light, characteristic, bitter
  • Colour Pale yellow to dark yellow
  • Ingredients (INCI) Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.7% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.
    The BULK formats (500ml & 1000ml) do not contain Vit. E.

Apply directly on skin or use as a base for massage or to dilute pure essential oil recipes.

For external use only.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by ECOCERT Greenlife according to ECOCERT standard available at http://cosmetics.ecocert.com

History

History

Native to China, the Apricot tree was, for a long time, believed to have originated in Armenia whence its botanical name, Prunus Armeniaca. The most significant plantations are found in Mediterranean countries such as, Turkey, Spain, Syria, Greece, France and Iran. The essential oil, rich in oleic acid, is extracted from the seed, and contains vitamins A and E. An oil that revitalizes and protects, Apricot oil tones and brightens the skin. It strengthens the skin’s hydrolipids and protects against dehydration. To revive and clarify the skin, nothing does a better job than Apricot beauty oil. Its effects are almost immediate as it hydrates and rejuvenates, especially dry or dull skin. An excellent fighter against weather extremes, its light, fluid and non-greasy texture allows rapid absorption by the skin. Useful for all skin types, it is an effective anti-aging agent.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top