BULK - Tamanu Organic

Product Number: VHV10B-0500

Tamanu beauty oil is a lovely shade of green and is renown for its healing and protective properties. It can be used to treat damaged skin and restore suppleness and elasticity. Tamanu oil is beneficial thanks to its many active ingredients with purifying and protective properties, making it ideal for the treatment of various skin ailments (rosacea, wrinkles, acne, stretch marks, sunburns, and irritations).

 

Purifies and repairs the skin. Helps with skin regeneration and restores radiance to nails and hair. For all skin types.

CA$89.94
500ml (1)
  • Products whose description begins with BULK are "MADE TO ORDER" sizes
  • Please expect shipping between 5-10 BUSINESS DAYS from date of order for all BULK products

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Calophyllum inophyllum
  • Part of Plant Nut
  • Origin Vietnam
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® COSMOS (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
  • Other Name -
  • Extraction Method Cold pressed
  • Odour Light, sweet, nutty
  • Colour Light green to dark green
  • Ingredients (INCI)

    Calophyllum Inophyllum seed Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.2%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.8% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.

Apply to the skin or hair.

For external use only.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by ECOCERT Greenlife according to ECOCERT standard available at http://cosmetics.ecocert.com

History

History

Calophyllum inophyllum (or tacamahac) is a tropical tree native to the shores of the Indian and Pacific oceans. Known as tamanu in Tahiti and fohara in Madagascar, the tree produces an essential oil that is remarkably beneficial for the skin.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top