Sea buckthorn oil Organic

Product Number: HV25B

Hippophae rhamnoides

Helps with skin regeneration and prevents the signs of aging. Excellent as an after-sun skin care. For all skin types.

CA$27.99

CA$20.99

15ml (1)

** SAVE 5% FOR ORDERS OF 6 UNITS OR MORE OF THE SAME PRODUCT.  Applies to sizes UP TO 100ML ** 

*** Products LARGER than 15ml are "MADE TO ORDER", expect shipping between 5-10 days from date of order ***

Description

Description

  • Botanical Name Hippophae rhamnoides
  • Part of Plant Fruit
  • Origin China
  • Culture Organic, certified by ECOCERT® COSMOS
  • Extraction Method Supercritical CO2 extraction
  • Odour Characteristic
  • Colour Light to dark yellow
  • Ingredients (INCI)

    Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.2%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.8% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming.

Topical (Adults) Dilute* 1 drop in 10 drops of Argan or other oil. Apply on face, body and hands. *Due to high concentration of beta-carotene, dark orange color may temporarily stain skin.

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

Natural and Organic cosmetic certified by COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard.

History

History

Sea Buckthorn is a thorny shrub originating from the temperate regions of Europe and Asia. It is found in Europe (in mountainous areas) and China, but also in Russia, Canada and Mongolia. Sea Buckthorn oil is extracted from either the seeds of the sea buckthorn berry or from the pulp of the fruit.

Rating & Review

Rating & Review

There is no review yet for this item.
To top